Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Cheryl Burton Burton, Cheryl Guidance Director Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Ginnell Curtis Curtis, Ginnell Assistant Athletic Director; 8th Grade Girls PE/Health; 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Christina Furrow Furrow, Christina Upper School Principal Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Denise Johnson Johnson, Denise Admissions, Office Manager Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Ryan Leaver Leaver, Ryan Assistant Principal for Middle School Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Nathaniel Stoner Stoner, Nathaniel Athletic Director; Physics Teacher; Baseball Coach Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Tabitha Thomason Thomason, Tabitha Assistant Principal for High School; Algebra 2 Teacher Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Elizabeth Tremaine Tremaine, Elizabeth Student Activities Director, Chapel Coordinator Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
  Name Title Group Contact
Kimberly Ahl Ahl, Kimberly Honors Geometry; CP Geometry; 8th Grade Beginning Algebra Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Chelsea Ahlemann Ahlemann, Chelsea Art; Fine Arts; Journalism Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Armando Allen Allen, Armando 8th Grade Science 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Weightlifting & Sports Management Upper School 843-764-2285
Martha Blanton Blanton, Martha AP Seminar; Honors English 9 Upper School 843-764-2285
William Brown Brown, William 12th Grade World Philosophy; 8th Grade Boys Christian Living Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Sarai Bumba Bumba, Sarai Middle School Spanish Teacher; Substitute Teacher, Testing Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Tracie Connor Connor, Tracie 6th Grade SS & 7th Grade Math Upper School 843-764--2285
Cynthia Crowder Crowder, Cynthia AP Language; CP English 11; 8th Grade English Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Denise Deveaux Deveaux, Denise AP World History; AP Geography Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Richard Fowler Fowler, Richard 10th Grade Critical Issues; 6th/7th Grade Bible Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Shakerra Freeman Freeman, Shakerra Administrative Assistant (Athletics) Upper School 843-764-2285
Aaron Galpert Galpert, Aaron Anatomy & Physiology Upper School 843-764-2285
Rebecca Gentry Gentry, Rebecca 6th Grade Math; 6th & 7th Grade Bible Teacher; Field Trip Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Sarah Gentry Gentry, Sarah 9th & 10th Grade CP English Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Matthew Gilbert Gilbert, Matthew 7th & 8th Grade History Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Angela Gravely Gravely, Angela Spanish 4; Spanish 1 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
David Green Green, David CP World History; CP Geography; 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Stacey Hall Hall, Stacey AP Research; AP English Literature; CP English 12 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Bridget Harbour Harbour, Bridget AP & CP Computer Science Teacher; Software Support & Social Media Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Melissa Haught Haught, Melissa HS Music; 6th & 7th Grade Chorus Teacher; XALT Chorus Upper School 843-572-0940
Sandra Herrman Herrman, Sandra AP Calculus; Honors Trigonometry; Honors Algebra 2 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Katrina Hinson Hinson, Katrina HS Honors Algebra; MS Honors Algebra; CP Algebra I Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Daniella Holcomb Holcomb, Daniella Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Jennie Jennings Jennings, Jennie 8th Grade Girls Christian Living Teacher; 6th & 7th Grade Bible Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Courtney Lovelace Lovelace, Courtney 6th & 7th Grade Science Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Lisa McKenzie McKenzie, Lisa 6th Grade Language Arts and Literature Teacher; XALT Drama Upper School 843-764-2285
C McLeod McLeod, C AP US History; CP US History; Government & Economics Teacher; Head Archery Coach Upper School 843-764-2285
Jill Mott Mott, Jill Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Michael Mott Mott, Michael CP Trigonometry Teacher; Head JV Football Coach Upper School 843-764-2285
Laura Muckelvaney Muckelvaney, Laura Administrative Assistant Upper School 843-764-2285
Godfrey Ritter Ritter, Godfrey Spanish 3; Spanish 2 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Darcie Savage Savage, Darcie Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Deborah Smith Smith, Deborah Media Specialist Upper School 843-764-2285
Kelley Stowe Stowe, Kelley Field Trip Coordinator; Substitute Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Brenda Strickland Strickland, Brenda Honors Chemistry Teacher; Psychology & Sociology Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Sharon Thomason Thomason, Sharon Charger Watch Upper School 843-764-2285
Jonathan White White, Jonathan 7th Grade Language Arts and Literature Teacher, Chapel Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Elizabeth Yoho Yoho, Elizabeth AP Biology, Honors Biology Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285