Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Theresa Adams Adams, Theresa Toddler Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Kimberly Ahl Ahl, Kimberly Honors Geometry; CP Geometry; 8th Grade Beginning Algebra Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Chelsea Ahlemann Ahlemann, Chelsea Art; Fine Arts; Journalism Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Kelly Ahrens Ahrens, Kelly Spanish Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Armando Allen Allen, Armando 8th Grade Science 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Weightlifting & Sports Management Upper School 843-764-2285
Elizabeth Alves Alves, Elizabeth Pre-school Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Martha Blanton Blanton, Martha AP Seminar; Honors English 9 Upper School 843-764-2285
Lenora Brown Brown, Lenora Twos Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
William Brown Brown, William 12th Grade World Philosophy; 8th Grade Boys Christian Living Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Sarai Bumba Bumba, Sarai Middle School Spanish Teacher; Substitute Teacher, Testing Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Cheryl Burton Burton, Cheryl Guidance Director Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Gloria Carter Carter, Gloria Toddler Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Donna Chapman Chapman, Donna 4th Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Ivey Christmas Christmas, Ivey Accounts Payable Business Office 843-900-3005
Analisa Clark Clark, Analisa Pre-K Purple Assistant Pre-school 843-764-2271
Cynthia Clements Clements, Cynthia 4th Grade Teacher, Curriculum Coordinator Lower School 843-572-0940
Courtney Coker Coker, Courtney 4th Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Kevin Collins Collins, Kevin PE Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Tracie Connor Connor, Tracie 6th Grade SS & 7th Grade Math Upper School 843-764--2285
Cynthia Crowder Crowder, Cynthia AP Language; CP English 11; 8th Grade English Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Ginnell Curtis Curtis, Ginnell Assistant Athletic Director; 8th Grade Girls PE/Health; 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Denise Deveaux Deveaux, Denise AP World History; AP Geography Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Laura deVries deVries, Laura Pre-school Administrative Specialist Pre-school 843-764-2271
Kristin Ellis Ellis, Kristin 2nd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Tina Fechhelm Fechhelm, Tina Pre-school Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Richard Fowler Fowler, Richard 10th Grade Critical Issues; 6th/7th Grade Bible Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Megan Frazier Frazier, Megan 3rd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Shakerra Freeman Freeman, Shakerra Administrative Assistant (Athletics) Upper School 843-764-2285
Christina Furrow Furrow, Christina Upper School Principal Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Aaron Galpert Galpert, Aaron Anatomy & Physiology Upper School 843-764-2285
Rebecca Gentry Gentry, Rebecca 6th Grade Math; 6th & 7th Grade Bible Teacher; Field Trip Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Sarah Gentry Gentry, Sarah 9th & 10th Grade CP English Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Matthew Gilbert Gilbert, Matthew 7th & 8th Grade History Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Angela Gravely Gravely, Angela Spanish 4; Spanish 1 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
David Green Green, David CP World History; CP Geography; 6th & 7th PE Exploratory Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Stacey Hall Hall, Stacey AP Research; AP English Literature; CP English 12 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Bridget Harbour Harbour, Bridget AP & CP Computer Science Teacher; Software Support & Social Media Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Melissa Haught Haught, Melissa HS Music; 6th & 7th Grade Chorus Teacher; XALT Chorus Lower School, Upper School 843-572-0940
Alana Heisler Heisler, Alana Support Staff Lower School 843-572-0940
Sandra Herrman Herrman, Sandra AP Calculus; Honors Trigonometry; Honors Algebra 2 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Holly Hill Hill, Holly Pre-K Blue Assistant Pre-school 843-764-2271
Alonia Hilton Hilton, Alonia Media Specialist Lower School 843-572-0940
Katrina Hinson Hinson, Katrina HS Honors Algebra; MS Honors Algebra; CP Algebra I Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Daniella Holcomb Holcomb, Daniella Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Annette Holmes Holmes, Annette Early Ed Yellow Teacher Pre-school 843-764-2271
Candace Hope Hope, Candace Pre-K Green Assistant Pre-school 843-764-2271
Erin Hostetler Hostetler, Erin Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Kimberly Infinger Infinger, Kimberly 3rd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Jennie Jennings Jennings, Jennie 8th Grade Girls Christian Living Teacher; 6th & 7th Grade Bible Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Rhonda Jennings Jennings, Rhonda Toddler Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Denise Johnson Johnson, Denise Admissions, Office Manager Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Mary Beth Johnston Johnston, Mary Beth 5th Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Amy Kath Kath, Amy Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Kimberly Kettelhodt Kettelhodt, Kimberly Twos Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Andrea King King, Andrea Student Accounts Manager Business Office 843-764-2278
Allison Krupczyk Krupczyk, Allison Kindergarten Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Kristen Lawson Lawson, Kristen Twos Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Ryan Leaver Leaver, Ryan Assistant Principal for Middle School Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Robin Legare Legare, Robin Pre-K Blue Teacher Pre-school 843-764-2271
Alixandra Little Little, Alixandra 1st Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Jenny Livingston Livingston, Jenny Kindergarten Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Erin Loudin Loudin, Erin Lower School Assistant Principal Administration, Lower School Administration 843-572-0940
Courtney Lovelace Lovelace, Courtney 6th & 7th Grade Science Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Diane Lynch Lynch, Diane Bookkeeper Business Office 843-900-3002
Alicia Macomber Macomber, Alicia Early Ed Red Teacher Pre-school 843-764-2271
Gabrielle Martinez Martinez, Gabrielle Pre-K Green Teacher Pre-school 843-764-2271
Sherri McCoy McCoy, Sherri 1st Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Amy McGaha McGaha, Amy 1st Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Lisa McKenzie McKenzie, Lisa 6th Grade Language Arts and Literature Teacher; XALT Drama Upper School 843-764-2285
C McLeod McLeod, C AP US History; CP US History; Government & Economics Teacher; Head Archery Coach Upper School 843-764-2285
Bethany Miller Miller, Bethany Chapel Coordinator, Lower School Lower School 843-572-0940
Jane Miller Miller, Jane Infant Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Lori Moore Moore, Lori Website / FACTS Family Administrator Business Office 843-900-3004
Jennifer Morales Morales, Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Karen Morgan Morgan, Karen Executive Administrator Administration 843-764-2278
Jessica Morris Morris, Jessica Pre-school Director Administration, Pre-school Administration 843-764-2271
Jill Mott Mott, Jill Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Michael Mott Mott, Michael CP Trigonometry Teacher; Head JV Football Coach Upper School 843-764-2285
Laura Muckelvaney Muckelvaney, Laura Administrative Assistant Upper School 843-764-2285
Lori Mullins Mullins, Lori Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Lower School 843-572-0940
Joyce O'Brien O'Brien, Joyce Teacher Assistant 843-572-0940
Laura Orvin Orvin, Laura Business Office Manager / HR & Payroll Administration, Business Office 843-900-3001
Izabela Pacheco Pacheco, Izabela Infant Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Jacqueline Pinckney Pinckney, Jacqueline Extended Care / Summer Camp Director Administration 843-572-0940
Kerri Puckett Puckett, Kerri Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Lower School 843-572-0940
Sylvia Revelise Revelise, Sylvia Admissions, Office Manager Lower School Administration 843-572-0940
Jaclyn Richard Richard, Jaclyn Art Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Godfrey Ritter Ritter, Godfrey Spanish 3; Spanish 2 Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Tawnya Robinson Robinson, Tawnya 2nd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Lisa Ruediger Ruediger, Lisa 2nd Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Aji Russell Russell, Aji Pre-school Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Darcie Savage Savage, Darcie Administrative Assistant (Front Office) Upper School 843-764-2285
Stephanie Schrolucke Schrolucke, Stephanie Nursery Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Elizabeth Simmons Simmons, Elizabeth 5th Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
April Sineath Sineath, April Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Deborah Smith Smith, Deborah Media Specialist Upper School 843-764-2285
Nathaniel Stoner Stoner, Nathaniel Athletic Director; Physics Teacher; Baseball Coach Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Kelley Stowe Stowe, Kelley Field Trip Coordinator; Substitute Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Brenda Strickland Strickland, Brenda Honors Chemistry Teacher; Psychology & Sociology Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285
Autumn Teachey Teachey, Autumn Early Ed Red Assistant Pre-school 843-764-2271
Sharon Thomason Thomason, Sharon Charger Watch Upper School 843-764-2285
Tabitha Thomason Thomason, Tabitha Assistant Principal for High School; Algebra 2 Teacher Administration, Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Jennifer Thrailkill Thrailkill, Jennifer Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Wendy Totuszynski Totuszynski, Wendy Kindergarten Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Elizabeth Tremaine Tremaine, Elizabeth Student Activities Director, Chapel Coordinator Upper School Administration 843-764-2285
Lorie Trowbridge Trowbridge, Lorie Pre-school Director Administration, Pre-school Administration 843-764-2271
Melanie Van Deusen Van Deusen, Melanie Lower School Principal Administration, Lower School Administration 843-572-0940
Nicole VanWagner VanWagner, Nicole Infant Team Pre-school 843-764-2271
Lori Ward Ward, Lori Early Ed Yellow Assistant Pre-school 843-764-2271
Jonathan White White, Jonathan 7th Grade Language Arts and Literature Teacher, Chapel Coordinator Upper School 843-764-2285
Connie Wilson Wilson, Connie 5th Grade Teacher Lower School 843-572-0940
Kelly Wimer Wimer, Kelly Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Alexandria Yancey Yancey, Alexandria Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment Coordinator; Pre-K Purple Teacher Pre-school 843-764-2271
Ashley Yates Yates, Ashley Teacher Assistant Lower School 843-572-0940
Elizabeth Yoho Yoho, Elizabeth AP Biology, Honors Biology Teacher Upper School 843-764-2285